• Français
  • English

Monday to Saturday

10am to 10pm

17 rue du commerce, 37000, TOURS

+33 (0)2 34 36 49 59

 Legal notice

1. Presentation 

according to the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of the Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, called L.C.E.N., we bring to the knowledge of users and visitors of the site: www.bollnroll.com The following information:

Legal information

Owner’s status: Company Préfix: SARL Name of the Company: Boll‘n Roll

Adress: 17 rue du Commerce 37000 Tours

Tel: 0234364959
Capital of: 
10 000 €
SIRET: 8
3908725100014  S.C.R. : 839 087 251

VAT: FR21238087251   E-mail: infos@bnr-france.com

The creator of the website is: stratandgrowth.com

Le responsible for the publication is : David Silva

The website host is: OVH 19 Place Françoise Dorin 75017 
CREDITS: Legal notices have been generated by legal mentions

2. Description of services provided:

The purpose of the www.bollnroll.com website is to provide information about all of the company’s activities.

The owner of the site strives to provide information on the site www.bollnroll.com as accurate as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its done or because of third-party partners that provide this information.

All the information proposed on the site www.bollnroll.com are indicative, are non-exhaustive, and are likely to evolve

3. Intellectual property and counterfeiting:

The owner of the site owns the rights of intellectual property or owns the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, unless prior written permission to email: contact@stratandgrowth.com.

Any unauthorized site or use any of these elements that it contains will be regarded as constitutive of counterfeit and continued in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335 – 2 and following of the intellectual property Code.

4. Links and cookies:

The website www.bollnroll.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information…) set up with the permission of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites so visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during his visits to the www.bollnroll.com site, one or more cookies are likely to be installed automatically on his computer.

A cookie is a file of small size, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information to a computer on a site navigation.

The data thus obtained are designed to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also designed to allow various measures of attendance.

The set up the navigation software allows to inform the presence of cookies and possibly, to refuse as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

The refusal of installation of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following manner, to refuse the use of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: Tab tool / internet options. Click Privacy and select block all cookies. Confirm OK.

In Netscape: Edit tab / preferences. Click Advanced, and choose to disable cookies. Confirm OK.

5. Protection of assets and people – management of personal data:

The website above: www. bollnroll.com

In France, personal data are protected in particular by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the site www.bollnroll.com, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.bollnroll.com.

The user provides this information in an informed, including when conducting their seizure by itself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.bollnroll.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to the personal data.

To exercise it, send your request to www.bollnroll.com by email: email of the webmaster or by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of www.bollnroll.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties.

Only the assumption of the purchase of the site www.bollnroll.com to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to preserve and modify the data Vis-à-vis the user of the site www.bollnroll.com.

The site www.bollnroll.com is in compliance with the RGPD see our policy RGPD: https://bollnroll.com/fr/politique-de-confidentialite/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Contact us!

© 2019 Boll N Roll – All right reserved

Developed by Strat&Growth